Written Test Result For The Position of Management Trainee Officer (MTO) dated October 04, 2019

Reference to the written test of Management Trainee Officer dated October 04, 2019; We are pleased to publish the list of top qualified candidates (According to Roll number) 

SL Roll No Name
1 10002 SHARMIN AKHTER
2 10006 RUHCHANIA RUHAN RUNIA
3 10007 Quazi Mahfuza Rahman
4 10008 Subrata Chowdhury
5 10009 Sanjana Rahman
6 10011 Fatema Jannat
7 10014 Md. Asfakur Rahman
8 10016 Kaniz fatema
9 10021 Zakia Rahman
10 10027 MD. ASADUZZAMAN
11 10028 MD. MANALAIM
12 10029 SULTANA JESMIN ANWAR JAKI BADHON
13 10030 Md. Zillur Rahman
14 10032 MD RAFIUL ALAM
15 10035 NUR UDDIN
16 10037 Meraz Hossain
17 10038 MOST. MAFIA KHATUN
18 10039 Rehnuma Tabassum
19 10040 Jabed Chowdhury
20 10042 Umma Salma Sultana
21 10043 Md.Nazmus Sadat
22 10046 Md. Abdullah Al Mamun Rasal
23 10047 ENAMUL ENAMUL
24 10055 Md.Juwel Ahammad
25 10057 Mou Basak
26 10059 Salauddin Mifta
27 10061 Nur-E-Jannat Tithy
28 10068 Tanjila Akter
29 10072 MD. IKHLASUR RAHMAN
30 10074 Asgar Ali
31 10075 Kashfia Sharmin
32 10076 Md. Amanullah Bhuiyan
33 10077 Faisal Ahmed Nobel
34 10078 khadiza akter
35 10082 Nafisa Sarwar
36 10083 AFI KHURSHID ISLAM
37 10084 MD.ASHRAFUL ALAM
38 10085 AFROZA N/A
39 10086 Manas Roy
40 10087 Md. Tauhid- Uz- Zaman
41 10088 Habib Foysal
42 10090 Md. Nazmul Hasan
43 10091 MOHAMMAD LUTFUL KABIR
44 10092 Irteja Jahan
45 10094 Mohammad Numan
46 10095 mashiat rahman
47 10097 Rana Deb Nath
48 10098 Jotirmoy Dhar
49 10099 Nabila Nasrin
50 10101 LAILA NOOR
51 10102 Sadia Sultana Sara
52 10107 Rubel Khan
53 10112 Tabassum Jamal Anika
54 10118 Nurul kabir
55 10119 Sadia Afrin Ratna
56 10122 Kamona Akter Kona
57 10123 Mst. Ferdaus Akter
58 10126 Momotaj Islam
59 10127 Farjana Akter
60 10128 Nafiul Hasan
61 10130 Md. Adnan Hossain Khan
62 10135 Nurun Nahar Tuly
63 10136 Md. Lokman Hosen
64 10138 Afroza Sultana
65 10139 Nazmul Sakib
66 10141 Briti Chowdhury
67 10145 ISHTIAQUE RAJIB
68 10147 Mehedi Hasan
69 10149 Lailatun Nahar
70 10151 Rahul Sing
71 10152 Rafat Hossain Rafi
72 10153 Habib Ahamed
73 10156 Abdullah Ibn Masud
74 10160 Faria E Ferdous
75 10161 Md. Billal Hossain
76 10166 MD. Mahady Hasan
77 10169 Ahmad Saleam Sadi
78 10172 S. M. Shibli Mahmud
79 10178 Bithy Akter
80 10180 Md Iqramul Haque
81 10195 Rasel Miah
82 10201 MD: SHOAB HASAN
83 10202 Rashedul Hasan
84 10205 Shuvo Kumar saha
85 10208 MD. AKRAMUZZAMAN
86 10210 Sanjida Tanjim Shapla
87 10212 Md. Monirul Islam Mashuk
88 10215 Samirah Tahseen
89 10216 Momo Das
90 10221 Tasnim Mahmud
91 10224 MD.AHSAN EYAMIN
92 10226 Sabikun Nahar
93 10229 Shareef Ahmed
94 10233 Tafannoom Chowdhury
95 10236 Md. Rakib Hossain.
96 10242 Manzuma Munne
97 10243 MD. AL Amin
98 10248 Sonia Haque
99 10250 Md. Hasan Uddin
100 10251 Kamrul Hussain
101 10252 Mafruha Binte Shameem
102 10253 Shifat Jahan Tonny
103 10255 Md. Rezaul Karim Anik
104 10257 Sabbir Mahmud
105 10260 Tasfia Alam Orthy
106 10262 Nowshed Hossain Imran
107 10265 Md Abdur Razzak
108 10266 Saif Rabbi MD. Mushahid Billah
109 10269 Orthi Tabassum
110 10276 Zahidul Islam
111 10277 Suman Dutta
112 10278 Maksuda Mila
113 10281 KHONDOKER NAZIA HASSAN
114 10290 Afrin Sultana
115 10294 Anisul Azim
116 10295 Nawrin Mahamud
117 10296 Kayes Ahmed Lablu
118 10297 Tahmina akhter
119 10299 Kazi Nadia Akther
120 10301 Shaikot Kha Nayan
121 10318 Sakib Billah
122 10324 Tasnuva Jahan
123 10332 AFFIFAN NOZMU
124 10333 Nahidul Islam
125 10341 MOHAMMAD BOKHTIAR UDDIN
126 10343 Mahmuda Parvin
127 10346 Sampa Mandol
128 10347 Md. Labon Akanda
129 10350 Syed Raiyan Amir
130 10351 MD. MOSHARAF HOSSAIN
131 10353 Rownak Jahan
132 10354 Mahfuzur Rahman Mollah
133 10358 MD ABDUL KARIM
134 10359 Gazi Sagedul Hossain
135 10361 Kulsum Jahan Bristy
136 10362 Maksuda Akter
137 10363 Md. Sumon Mia
138 10366 Manabika Debnath
139 10367 Nayna Nasrin
140 10370 Md. Alimuzzaman
141 10371 Moontasir Ratul
142 10372 Emdadul Haque
143 10373 Quazi Raihan Rahmatullah
144 10374 farzana akter
145 10376 Md. Sunzid Rahman
146 10379 Mohammad Zobair Hossain
147 10380 Hasibur Rahman
148 10381 Homayun Kabir
149 10383 Afsara Tasnim
150 10384 Syeda Zarin Tasnim
151 10385 Md Mahe Alam Chowdhury
152 10386 ASMA KHATUN
153 10387 MD.SIFAT-E- MONJUR
154 10388 Israt Jahan
155 10389 Md. Rasel Roni
156 10392 Farian Tahrim
157 10393 Sadia Mahajabin
158 10394 Md. Najmus Sahab
159 10395 Zerin Tasnim
160 10399 Sadia Afrin
161 10400 MD. Solaiman Hossain
162 10413 Khondoker Shofiq Rahman
163 10414 Johora Akter Shima
164 10417 Luna Binta Rahman
165 10419 Abu Sayem Rimon Rimon
166 10421 Md. Firoz Rana
167 10422 Mahmudul Hasan
168 10423 Priya Saha Puja
169 10426 Md. Mamun-Or- Rashid
170 10427 MD.IBRAHIM HOSSEN
171 10428 Md. Minhaj Uddin
172 10429 A. H. M. Shahriar
173 10430 Naima Akter Nipa
174 10434 Sheikh Abu Hassan Shaon
175 10440 Sajon Kunda Roy
176 10443 Lizainul Islam Ripon
177 10446 Kazi Zayana Arif
178 10447 Md. Imran Hossain
179 10451 Tania Akter
180 10452 MARZIA JAHAN
181 10453 Mahez Ibna Maleque
182 10455 Jannatul Fardaus
183 10456 Tasniya Jahan
184 10457 Bushra Tabassum
185 10458 Mst. Fatama Khatun
186 10459 Jannatul Akmam
187 10461 NAIMA KANIZ
188 10463 Sk. Rifat Amin

 

N.B: Above candidates are requested to bring the following documents  to Human Resources Division, Trust Bank limited, Head Office, Shadhinata Tower, Bir Sreshtho Shaheed Jahangir Gate, 546, Dhaka Cantonment, Dhaka-1206 for verification of documents as per mentioned schedule: 

* All original academic certificates and marks sheets with 1 (one) set photocopy (Recently attested by First Class Gazetted Officer)
* 1 (one) Passport size photograph (Recent)
* National ID Card along with photocopy (Recently attested) 
* Admit card
 
 Schedule for MTOs:

Date Sl No. Reporting Floor Reporting  Time
15th November, 2019 1-47 8th Floor 9:30 AM
48-94 8th Floor 10:30 AM
95-141 5th Floor 9:00 AM
142-188 5th Floor 9:00 AM

 

  • Dress Code: semi formal attire.
  • It will be a day long session. So, please keep a mental preparation accordingly.